Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sbb.ch

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for sbb.ch below:

 

Add review

sbb.ch


 

 

sbb.ch stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sbb.ch

Google Index:
View sbb.ch Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sbb.ch Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sbb.ch Bing Links
History:
View sbb.ch on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sbb.ch
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sbb.ch receives about 62,000 unique visitors and 242,420 (3.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,384.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $804,802.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sbb.ch is ranked number 6,888 in the world and 0.0124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bern, 05, Switzerland and links to network IP address 194.150.245.142. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sbb.ch

sbb.ch
fahrplan.sbb.ch
company.sbb.ch
sopreweb.sbb.ch
stories.sbb.ch
sbbcffffs-community.sbb.ch
piper.sbb.ch
dml.sbb.ch
freizeit.sbb.ch
etest.sbb.ch
fs.sbb.ch
issues-ext.sbb.ch
dima.sbb.ch
confluence.sbb.ch
wifi.sbb.ch
pbms3.sbb.ch
search.sbb.ch
ux-prototypes.sbb.ch
issues.sbb.ch
lostandfound.sbb.ch
confluence-ext.sbb.ch
leisure.sbb.ch
espace.sbb.ch
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

sbb.ch Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 87.0%84.8%22
Germany 2.2%2.9%10111
France 1.9%1.7%10001
Italy 1.5%1.8%8771
United States 1.3%1.5%58379
United Kingdom 0.9%1.0%20057
Austria 0.9%1.4%3288

sbb.ch popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
68
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
43
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on sbb.ch

sbb.ch
fahrplan.sbb.ch
company.sbb.ch
sopreweb.sbb.ch
stories.sbb.ch
sbbcffffs-community.sbb.ch
piper.sbb.ch
dml.sbb.ch
freizeit.sbb.ch
etest.sbb.ch
fs.sbb.ch
issues-ext.sbb.ch
dima.sbb.ch
confluence.sbb.ch
wifi.sbb.ch
pbms3.sbb.ch
search.sbb.ch
ux-prototypes.sbb.ch
issues.sbb.ch
lostandfound.sbb.ch
confluence-ext.sbb.ch
leisure.sbb.ch
espace.sbb.ch
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 205,572$1,247.82
United States 3,636$41.71
Germany 7,030$33.96
France 4,121$19.37
Italy 4,364$15.23
United Kingdom 2,424$15.10
Austria 3,394$11.03

www.sbb.ch visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ip-plus.net
Rname hostmaster.sbb.ch
Serial Number 2017120802
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1296000
Minimum TTL 0
MX sbbmail03.sbb.ch 3600
MX sbbmail01.sbb.ch 3600
A 194.150.245.142 3600
AAAA 3600
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS ns2.ip-plus.net 3600
NS ns1.ip-plus.net 3600

 

sbb.ch review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$251.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,559.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$91,967.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
42,162
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,264,851
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,389,016

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 37,003$224.61
Germany 2,039$9.85
United States 655$7.51
Austria 882$2.87
Italy 742$2.59
United Kingdom 388$2.42
France 453$2.13

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?